DISMISS

Participants

Over 900 people have signed up to the ILS. Some of them are below - register today to add your voice.

Rebecca Rickman

Producer, Ideamachine

Nicholas Laughlin

Programme director, Bocas Lit Fest

Tom Abba

Associate Professor: Art & Design, Bristol UWE

Elena Schmitz

Head of Programmes, Literature Wales

Hanaa Al-Bayati

University Professor, University of Basrah

Dike Chukwumerije

Managing Director, Simply Poetry Ltd

Helen Chaloner

CEO, Literature Works

Lefa Singleton Norton

Founder, Women in Literary Arts Australia

Diana Santiago

African Writers Trust, Programmes Associate

Sharmilla Beezmohun

Speaking Volumes Live Literature Productions, Producer

Frankie Murrey

Open Book Festival; Festival Coordinator

Derron Sandy

The 2 Cents Movement, Artistic Director

Sadaf Saaz

Director & Producer, Dhaka Literary Festival, and poet & writer

Roman Simić

Artistic director/editor/writer, Festival of the European Short Story

Mark Hewitt

LLL Productions, Artistic Director

Laurie Garrison

Academic, writer and advocate of women writers

Aimee Wilkinson

Writer Development Manager, Writing East Midlands

Mauricio Montiel Figueiras

National Coordinator of Literature

Fiona Bennett

Writer and Founder, The Poetry Exchange

Rebecca Wilkie

Senior Programme Manager (Festivals and Events), New Writing North

Anna Jean Hughes

Founder and Publisher at The Pigeonhole, Editor-in-Chief at Hyphae Books

Jarred McGinnis

Creative Director, The Special Relationship

Vicky Lekone

British Council

Lyndsey Fineran

Literature Festival Programme Manager, Cheltenham Festivals

Saada El-Akhrass

Arts Manager, British Council in Canada

Claire Mabey

Lit Crawl Wellington Director

Peggy Hughes

Literary Dundee, Manager

Rachel McCrum

Administrative Director/Board Member, Mile End Poets' Festival/La Poesie Partout

Richard Georges

Moko Magazine / Editor & Author

Gizem Ozguven

Festival Program Manager, ITEF - Istanbul Tanpinar Literature Festival

Deborah Smith

Publisher, Tilted Axis Press

Malavika Banerjee

Director, Kolkata Literary Meet

Annie Rutherford

Programme Co-ordinator, StAnza, Scotland's international poetry festival

Youlya Vronskaya

Head of International Projects, Leo Tolstoy Museum & Estate Yasnaya Polyana

Oksana Shchur

Literature Program Curator, Mystetskyi Arsenal

Dylan Calder

Director, Pop Up Projects

Laura Kenwright

Communications and Projects Manager, Spread the Word

Penny Thomas

Publisher, Firefly Press

Nhã Thuyên

Writer

Charlotte Ormston

Word-o-Mat, founder and project leader

Emma D'Costa

Programme Officer, Commonwealth Writers

Leusa Llewelyn

Head of Tŷ Newydd Writing Centre (Literature Wales)

Jenny Harris

Independent Producer

Wu Qi

Chief editor of OWMagazine

Rūta Elijošaitytė-Kaikarė

Director (manager of different festivals), Public organization Laikas skaityti

Joe Kriss

Director, Wordlife

Hilary Copeland

General Manager, The John Hewitt Society

Maarya Rehman

Director Libraries and Outreach services, British Council Pakistan

Daria Stokoz

Arts Coordinator, British Council Ukraine

Ieva Balode

International Writers' and Translators' House, Project Manager

Melizarani T.Selva

Spoken Word Poet / Journalist

Hilda Twongyeirwe

Executive Director at FEMRITE – Uganda Women Writers Association

Sue John

Enterprise Development Manager, Glasgow Women's Library